TOWN OF AMBERG BUDGET HEARING

General Fund2021 Budget2022 Budget% Change
2021-2022
Revenue:
Intergovernmental Revenue 377052.72387,073.002.59%
Licenses & Permits1550.001,550.000.00%
Public Charges6500.002,500.00-65.52%
Misc. Revenue2100.002,090.50-0.45%
Computer Aide-28.00-28.060.21%
Total Revenue396474.72393,241.56-1.00%
Cash Applied-150,000.00-189,600.0033.33%
Expenditures:
General Government89,560.0090,900.001.50%
Public Safety (FD)15,000.0016,000.006.25%
Highways480150.00449,450.00-6.39%
Sanitation (GAD)78,500.0080,000.001.88%
Health & Human Services (WRS)117,680.00150,000.0021.55%
Misc./Other Expenses4,500.003,100.00-45.16%
Equipment Fund30,000.0040,000.0025.00%
Total Expenses815,390.00829,450.001.70%
Increase due to Board resolution andapproval at annual meeting16,536.72
Total: Expenditures831,926.72829,450.001.70%
Less: Anticipated Non-Property Tax Revenues-396,474.72-393,185.44-0.83%
Less:CASH Applied-150,000.00-189,600.0020.89%
Amount Required for LEVY285,452.00245,664.56-9.02%
Scroll right or left to see complete table