2019- 2021 Budget Town of Amberg

General Fund2019 Budget2020 Budget2021 Budget% Change
2020-2021
Revenue:
Intergovernmental Revenue 292,299.36384,377.64385,252.720.23%
Licenses & Permits1,550.001,775.001,550.00-14.52%
Public Charges3,000.005,000.007,250.0031.03%
Misc. Revenue2,150.003,140.003,200.001.88%
Computer Aide-25.00-28.00-28.00-0.00%
Total Revenue298,974.36394,264.64397,224.720.75%
Cash Applied-5000.00-100,000.00-150,000.0033.33%
Expenditures:
General Government80,000.0089,740.0089,560.00-0.20%
Public Safety (FD)12,500.0012,500.0015,000.0016.67%
Highways336,874.36505,375.18480,150.00-5.25%
Sanitation (GAD)62,000.0072,000.0078,500.008.28%
Health & Human Services (WRS)11,500.0014,813.46117,680.0087.41%
Misc./Other Expenses3,800.004,000.004,500.0011.11%
Equipment Fund30,000.0030,000.0030,000.000.00%
Total Expenses536,674.36728,428.64815,390.0010.67%
Total: 2021Expenditures728,428.64815,390.0010.67%
Less: 2021Anticipated Non-Property Tax Revenues-394,264.64-396,474.720.56%
Less:CASH Applied-100,000.00-150,000.0033.33%
Amount Required for 2021 Levy234,164.00268,915.2812.92%
Scroll right or left to see complete table